# St Anton Condo in Mammoth Lakes\!

## Overview
- **Location:** Mammoth Lakes, California, United States
- **Property Type:** APARTMENT
- **Sleeps:** 6 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 2
- **Bathrooms:** 2
- **Beds:** 5

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $1,000 - $1,149 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
Walk to Chair 7 \| Village Access via Gondola

Your Mammoth Mountain getaway starts here\! This bright 2\-bed, 2\-bath Mammoth Lakes vacation rental is the perfect retreat for families and friends, with a prime location near the Village gondola\. Gather in the condo's living room beside the cozy stone fireplace or step onto the balcony for morning coffee and mountain views\. Plus, Canyon Lodge and your own private ski locker are within walking distance, so hitting the slopes couldn't be easier\.

\-\- THE PROPERTY \-\-

TOML\-CPAN\-12262

SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
\- Bedroom 1: 1 king bed
\- Bedroom 2 \(Loft\): 1 king bed, 1 twin daybed w/ 1 twin trundle
\- Living Room: 1 queen sleeper sofa

ST\. ANTON AMENITIES
\- Heated outdoor pool \(closed in winter months, open until 10:00 PM\)
\- Year\-round hot tubs 
\- 2 gas grills, sauna

\- Refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher
\- Drip coffee maker \(starter coffee, tea & creamer provided\)
\- Blender, toaster, microwave
\- Cooking basics, dishware & flatware
\- Basic spices & cooking oils

GENERAL
\- Free WiFi, keyless entry
\- Electric heating, stationary fans, iron & board
\- Linens & towels, trash bags & paper towels
\- Complimentary toiletries, hair dryer, hangers

FAQ
\- 1 exterior security camera \(facing out\)
\- Quiet hours \(10:00 PM\-7:00 AM\)