# 2 Mi to Dtwn: Harrisburg Escape w/ Furnished Deck\!

## Overview
- **Location:** Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States
- **Property Type:** APARTMENT
- **Sleeps:** 6 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 3
- **Bathrooms:** 1
- **Beds:** 3

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $150 - $173 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
Covered Front Porch \| Cozy Fire Pit

Whether you're a traveling nurse, visiting for business, or simply want to experience Harrisburg like a local, this vacation rental is a great choice for your extended stay\. With free WiFi, an in\-unit washer and dryer, and a full kitchen, this townhome has everything you need\. When you're not working, visit the Susquehanna River or Downtown Harrisburg before returning to your cozy 3\-bed, 1\-bath retreat for drinks on the balcony\.

\-\- THE PROPERTY \-\-

SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
\- Bedroom 1: 1 queen bed
\- Bedroom 2: 1 full bed
\- Bedroom 3: 1 full futon

INDOOR LIVING
\- 4 Smart TVs w/ cable

\- Dishware/flatware, cooking basics
\- Keurig coffee maker \(pods provided\), microwave
\- Trash bags & paper towels

GENERAL 
\- Free WiFi
\- Window A/C units, ceiling fans
\- Washer/dryer & laundry detergent
\- Linens/towels, hair dryer

FAQ
\- 1 exterior security camera \(facing out\)

ACCESSIBILITY
\- 2\-story townhome, 5 steps to enter
\- All bedrooms & full bath on 2nd floor

PARKING
\- Free street parking \(first\-come, first\-served\)

\-\- THE LOCATION \-\-

\- Across the street from a park w/ a basketball court & playground
\- Neighborhood near the Susquehanna River & Italian Lake
\- Close to medical centers
\- 1 mile to Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex & Expo Center & Broad Street Market