# 2 Mi to Marina & Beach: Frye Island Retreat\!

## Overview
- **Location:** Frye Island, Maine, United States
- **Property Type:** HOUSE
- **Sleeps:** 8 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 1
- **Bathrooms:** 1
- **Beds:** 6

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $300 - $352 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
Dogs Welcome w/ Fee \| Seasonal Island Getaway \| Community Pool

Plan a summer to remember on beautiful Frye Island\! Only accessible by ferry, this rustic 1\-bedroom \+ loft, 1\-bathroom vacation rental promises a relaxing setting you can't find anywhere else\. After coffee on the cabin's covered porch, head to the marina to launch the boat and spend sunny afternoons cruising the wake of Sebago Lake\. In the evening, stop by the community clubhouse for a cocktail or cozy up around a crackling fire\!

\-\- THE PROPERTY \-\-

SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
\- Bedroom: 1 king bed
\- Loft: 4 full beds
\- Living Room: 1 queen sleeper sofa

COMMUNITY AMENITIES
\- Seasonal outdoor pool \(not heated\)
\- Beach access
\- Community center, cafe
\- Tennis courts, golf course \(addt'l fee paid on\-site\)

\- Wood\-burning fire pit
\- 2 golf carts \(waiver may be required\)

KITCHEN
\- Refrigerator, stove/oven
\- Keurig coffee maker, French press, toaster, microwave
\- Cooking basics, dishware & flatware

GENERAL
\- Free WiFi, keyless entry
\- Mini\-split A/C & heating, ceiling fans
\- Washer & dryer
\- Linens & towels, trash bags & paper towels

FAQ
\- Pet fee \(paid pre\-trip\)

ACCESSIBILITY
\- 5 exterior steps required for entry
\- 2\-story cabin
\- Bedroom/bathroom on 1st floor

PARKING
\- Driveway \(3 vehicles\)