# Walk to Marina\! Midway House by Sunbury Channel

## Overview
- **Location:** Midway, Georgia, United States
- **Property Type:** HOUSE
- **Sleeps:** 6 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 3
- **Bathrooms:** 3
- **Beds:** 3

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $175 - $201 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
Walk to Sunbury Crab Co \| 1 Mi to Boat Launch/Dock

Step back in time at this 3\-bed, 2\.5\-bath Midway vacation rental situated in the historical town of Sunbury\. With 1 acre of beautiful land, modern amenities, and a fenced\-in backyard featuring a furnished patio overlooking the Midway River, this lovely home is the perfect retreat for guests seeking to escape the hustle and bustle\. Try your hand at fishing, walk to the marina and rent kayaks, and soak up the Georgia sun\. Why wait? Book now\!

\-\- THE PROPERTY \-\-

SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
\- Bedroom 1: 1 queen bed
\- Bedroom 2: 1 queen bed
\- Bedroom 3: 1 queen bed

MAIN FEATURES
\- Built\-in gas grill, charcoal grill
\- 4\-seat dining table, breakfast bar
\- Furnished sunroom
\- 2 TVs w/ cable, DVD player
\- Lush landscaping w/ palm trees
\- Riverfront patio
\- 1\-acre plot w/ fencing

\- Central A/C & heating
\- Towels/linens, complimentary toiletries

ACCESSIBILITY
\- Single\-story home, 3 steps to enter

PARKING
\- Driveway \(4\-6 vehicles\)

\-\- THE LOCATION \-\-

\- Close to outdoor activities, restaurants & small town attractions
\- Walk to marina w/ kayak rentals
\- 1 mile to public dock: boating, fishing, crabbing
\- 2 miles to Fort Morris State Historic Site
\- 41 miles to Savannah, 58 miles to Tybee Island & 62 miles to St Simons Island