# Patio, BBQ & Yard: Family Retreat in Pearland

## Overview
- **Location:** Pearland, Texas, United States
- **Property Type:** HOUSE
- **Sleeps:** 8 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 4
- **Bathrooms:** 3
- **Beds:** 4

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $215 - $253 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
Close to Parks, Shopping & Dining \| Modern Interior \| 3,100 Sq Ft 

Trade your to\-do list for a taste of Texas charm at this 4\-bed, 3\-bath vacation rental in Pearland\! This home has plenty of space for your crew to unwind, including a full kitchen, multiple living areas, and a fenced backyard for family cookouts\. Feeling adventurous? Enjoy a day at the Bayou Wildlife Zoo with the kids or embark on a day trip to Houston — where world\-class museums and pro sporting events await\!

\-\- THE PROPERTY \-\-

035310

SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
\- Bedroom 1: 1 queen bed 
\- Bedroom 2: 1 queen bed 
\- Bedroom 3: 1 queen bed 
\- Bedroom 4: 1 queen bed  

OUTDOOR LIVING
\- Patio, 2 patio swings
\- Gas grill 
\- Fenced backyard 

INDOOR LIVING
\- Smart TVs
\- Fireplace
\- 2 dining tables
\- 3 desks, computer 
\- Vanity, walk\-in closet
\- Walk\-in shower, jetted tub, 2 shower/tub combos
\- Books

KITCHEN 
\- Stovetop, wall oven, refrigerator, dishwasher 
\- Cooking basics, dishware/flatware
\- Pod coffee maker \(Keurig\), ice maker
\- Crockpot, blender, microwave, toaster oven, food processor

GENERAL 
\- Free WiFi
\- Central heating & A/C, ceiling fans
\- Complimentary toiletries
\- Washer/dryer, laundry detergent
\- Hangers, iron/board
\- Linens/towels, trash bags/paper towels

ACCESSIBILITY
\- 2\-story home, 2 steps to enter
\- 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms on 1st floor 

PARKING
\- Driveway \(4 vehicles\)
\- Street parking prohibited

\-\- THE LOCATION \-\-