# Pet\-Friendly Perham Home: Fire Pit \+ Trail Access\!

## Overview
- **Location:** Perham, Maine, United States
- **Property Type:** HOUSE
- **Sleeps:** 6 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 2
- **Bathrooms:** 2
- **Beds:** 4

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $105 - $123 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
Peaceful Setting \| ATV & Snowmobile Trail Access \| Gas Grill \| 4 Acres

Book your next memorable Maine getaway at this 2\-bedroom, 2\-bath Perham vacation rental\! Perfect for nature enthusiasts, this home has an open living area, a full kitchen, a private outdoor space, and proximity to year\-round recreation\. Explore the on\-site trails, take a day trip to Eagle Lake, or visit the quaint town of Caribou during your stay\!

\-\- THE PROPERTY \-\-

SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
\- Bedroom 1: 1 queen bed
\- Bedroom 2: 1 full bed, 1 twin bunk bed \(photos coming soon\)

INDOOR LIVING
\- Flat\-screen TV, books
\- Wood\-burning fireplace \(starter wood provided\)
\- Pellet stove \(pellets provided\)
\- Dining table, breakfast bar

OUTDOOR LIVING
\- Furnished deck & porch
\- 2 dining areas, gas grill
\- Wood\-burning fire pit, private yard
\- Life vests, beach towels

KITCHEN
\- Refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher
\- Dishware/flatware, cooking basics, spices
\- Keurig/drip coffee maker \(starter pods provided\)
\- Blender, microwave, toaster oven

GENERAL
\- Free WiFi
\- Central heating, 2 window A/C units
\- Linens/towels, iron/board, washer/dryer
\- Trash bags, paper towels
\- Complimentary toiletries

FAQ
\- Pet fee \(paid pre\-trip\)

ACCESSIBILITY
\- Single\-story home
\- 4 steps to enter

PARKING
\- Driveway \(5 vehicles\)
\- RV/trailer parking on\-site

\-\- THE LOCATION \-\-

\- ATV & snowmobile trail access on\-site
\- 12 miles to Caribou