# Plum Island Retreat \~ 1\-Block Walk to Beach\!

## Overview
- **Location:** Newbury, Massachusetts, United States
- **Property Type:** HOUSE
- **Sleeps:** 6 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 3
- **Bathrooms:** 1
- **Beds:** 5

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $375 - $440 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
Welcome to the good life\! Relax and renew along the sandy shores of Plum Island when you stay at this 3\-bedroom, 1\-bathroom Massachusetts vacation rental\! Spend your days exploring historic downtown Newburyport, experience Parker River National Wildlife Refuge, or bask in the sun at a nearby beach\. When you arrive back at the property, grill up a delicious dinner while enjoying the outdoor dining area or play a game of horseshoes\. This home will make you wish your trip would never end\!

\-\- THE PROPERTY \-\-

MassTaxConnect ID C0380062050 \| 0\.1 Mi to Beach \| Gas Grill \| Outdoor Shower \| Smart TV

Bedroom 1: Full Bed \| Bedroom 2: Full Bed \| Bedroom 3: Full Bed \| Living Room: Twin Sleeper Sofa \| Sunroom: Full Sleeper Sofa

OUTDOOR LIVING: Covered front deck, back deck, dining table w/ sun shade, corn hole game, horseshoes
KITCHEN: Refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, Keurig coffee maker, dishware & flatware, cooking basics, toaster oven 
INDOOR LIVING: 2 dining tables, board games
GENERAL: Free WiFi, towels, linens, complimentary toiletries, central air conditioning, hair dryer, hangers, keyless entry
FAQ: Cellar not available for guest use
ACCESSIBILITY: 2\-story home, 9 steps to enter, narrow interior stairs required to access bathroom & all bedrooms on 2nd floor 
PARKING: Driveway \(4 vehicles\)

\-\- THE LOCATION \-\-

THINGS TO DO: Plum Island Lighthouse \(0\.6 miles\), Parker River National Wildlife Refuge \(2 miles\), Custom House Maritime Museum \(4 miles\), Market Square \(4 miles\), Waterfront Park \(4 miles\), Bartlet Mall \(5 miles\), Maudslay State Park \(8 miles\), Newburyport \(5 miles\)