# San Antonio Home w/ Pool Access: 11 Mi to SeaWorld

## Overview
- **Location:** San Antonio, Texas, United States
- **Property Type:** HOUSE
- **Sleeps:** 11 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 3
- **Bathrooms:** 3
- **Beds:** 10

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $200 - $231 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
A memorable family getaway awaits at this newly built vacation rental in San Antonio\! Ideal for large groups, this 3\-bedroom, 2\.5\-bath home offers essentials like free WiFi, in\-unit laundry, and a full kitchen for a seamless stay\. Spend an exciting day at SeaWorld, immerse yourself in nature at Government Canyon State Natural Area, or plan a day trip to explore the city's hotspots and historical landmarks\. Later, lounge by the resort\-style community pool or unwind with a movie on the Smart TV\!

\-\- THE PROPERTY \-\-

Smart TV \| Community Amenities \| \~27 Mi to Downtown San Antonio

Bedroom 1: California King Bed \| Bedroom 2: 2 Twin Beds, Lofted Twin Bed \| Bedroom 3: 2 Twin Bunk Beds \| Loft: Twin Daybed w/ Twin Trundle

COMMUNITY AMENITIES: Resort\-style setting w/ 2 outdoor pools, kiddie pools, tennis & basketball courts, playgrounds
HOME FEATURES: Dining table, breakfast bar, ceiling fans, fenced backyard
KITCHEN: Stainless steel appliances, cooking basics, dishware/flatware, dishwasher, stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave, drip coffee maker, blender, toaster
GENERAL: Free WiFi, linens/towels, central A/C & heat, washer/dryer, complimentary toiletries, iron/board, clothes hangers, trash bags/paper towels
FAQ: 1 exterior security camera \(outward facing\)
ACCESSIBILITY: 2\-story home, stairs required to access
PARKING: Garage \(1 vehicle\), driveway \(2 vehicles\)

\-\- THE LOCATION \-\-

SAN ANTONIO RIVER WALK \(\~27 miles\): The Esquire Tavern, Iron Cactus Restaurant and Margarita Bar, Rita's on the River, Ripley's Believe It or Not, Rio San Antonio Cruises, Briscoe Western Art Museum, Boudro's on the Riverwalk