# Ocean Mile L 12

## Overview
- **Location:** St\. George Island, FL, US
- **Property Type:** HOUSE
- **Sleeps:** 4 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 1
- **Bathrooms:** 1
- **Beds:** N/A

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $309 - $355 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
THE TROPICAL DECOR of this pool front townhome with beach views is just the ticket for your Island vacation experience\. This townhome has been recently updated with new furnishings and flooring\. Take a dip in the pool as you walk by on your way to frolic on the beach\.

AMENITIES: Multiple TVs, DVD player, new tile floors in living and dining rooms,washer and dryer, carpet in bedrooms, new furniture in living and dining rooms, outdoor shower, covered concrete parking\.

  NO SMOKING

  NO PETS

COMMUNITY POOL

## Guest Reviews
- **Rating:** 4.0 out of 5 stars
- **Number of Reviews:** 3

## Managed By
- **Company:** Collins Vacation Rentals
- **Properties Managed:** 257

## Policies
- **Check-in:** Contact host
- **Check-out:** Contact host
- **Cancellation:** Contact host for policy

## Book This Property
- **URL:** https://www.savvy.com/listings/this-pool-front-townhome-with-beach-views-is-just-the-ticket-for-your-isla-st-george-island-fl-egat
- **Platform:** Savvy (savvy.com)
- **Fees:** No guest service fees

---
*Data provided by Savvy. For real-time availability and pricing, visit https://www.savvy.com/listings/this-pool-front-townhome-with-beach-views-is-just-the-ticket-for-your-isla-st-george-island-fl-egat*