# Tranquil Retreat w/ Dock on Lake Hamilton\!

## Overview
- **Location:** Hot Springs, Arkansas, United States
- **Property Type:** HOUSE
- **Sleeps:** 6 guests
- **Bedrooms:** 2
- **Bathrooms:** 2
- **Beds:** 3

## Pricing
- **Nightly Rate:** $140 - $164 per night

**Book on Savvy with no service fees** - Save 10-15% compared to Airbnb/Vrbo.

## Description
Create unforgettable memories at the lake when you book this lovely 2\-bedroom, 2\-bath Hot Springs home\! Boasting a private boat dock and direct access to Lake Hamilton, this vacation rental is an outdoor lover's paradise\. Rent a boat from the Paradise Cove Marina, explore the trails at Hot Springs National Park, or spend a day with the kids at Magic Springs Theme and Water Park\. When you're ready to return home, curl up next to the fireplace and enjoy your favorite movie on the Smart TV\!

\-\- THE PROPERTY \-\-

Short\-Team Rental Business License: 2022\-00003583 \| Pet Friendly w/ Fee \| Prime Location \| 5 Mi to Hot Springs National Park
 
Bedroom 1: Queen Bed \| Bedroom 2: Queen Bed \| Living Room: Sleeper Sofa

OUTDOOR LIVING: Private boat dock, front porch w/ swing
INDOOR LIVING: 3 Smart TVs w/ streaming services, fireplace, 4\-person dining table, ceiling fans
KITCHEN: Cooking basics, refrigerator, microwave, stove/oven, dishwasher, dishware & flatware, coffee maker, Crockpot, ice maker, toaster, spices
GENERAL: Free WiFi, towels/linens, central A/C & heating, in\-unit washer/dryer, hair dryers, hangers, trash bags/paper towels, complimentary toiletries
FAQ: Pet fee \(paid pre\-trip\), 8 stairs required to enter, Ring doorbell \(facing front entry\)
PARKING: Carport \(2 vehicles\), driveway \(1 vehicle\)

\-\- THE LOCATION \-\-

FUN ON THE WATER: Lake Hamilton \(on\-site\), Paradise Cove Marina \(2 miles\), Kahuna Bay \(4 miles\), Hot Springs Marina \(4 miles\), Sunset Cove Marina \(7 miles\), Lake Ouachita State Park \(15 miles\)